Rosters | W2017-18

This page is home to the past rosters of the Winter 2017-18 season.

Div 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 5

Dirty Caesars | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Scott BuistSkater000025
24Jess GuySkater352825
44Adrian HillSkater142525

Ice Bears | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
7Jeff HubbsSkater242623
9Mike McBrienSkater000023
13John BritenbaughSkater712141923

Penguins | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Dwaine WhalenSkater4512923
19Ryan MonteathSkater718823
44Mike KonstantinouSkater536823
88Ryan DavisSkater622810
91Geoff MilsonSkater126320

Red Army | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
5Tracie CurtisSkater044421
10Mike MerkleySkater010114
13Neil McNeilSkater19101025
14Allan CoutoSkater2014103425
17Laura BallSkater0710722
71Steve PokolicSkater276925
91Joe BozzoSkater000024
G89Francis SpadaforaGoalie000025

Replacements | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Darren MacKenzieSkater6421025
2Dennis MunroSkater222425
9Patte Beltrame (Div4)Skater00000
12Erica VerbeekSkater111422525
13Kevin FoxSkater914142325
16Ian FewkesSkater1116122725
21Steve HallSkater4661025
22Patrick MatthewSkater124325
26Alex KerrSkater020225
27Jason GloverSkater3881125
33Chris DeidunSkater7841525
55Greg WilliamsSkater4821225
72Adam DaySkater145101925
97Jeremy DucredeSkater7301025
G10Steven DohertyGoalie000025

Stars (JR) | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Matt McEvoySkater101442425
6Gary DephoureSkater014125
7Gregory DewarSkater5541025
8Ben SimmonsSkater131442725
9Steve FavariSkater21181325
10George WrightSkater2841025
14Brad LestitionSkater78181525
27Nathan BrownSkater8321125
32Todd CorneilseSkater00000
42Andrew PittamSkater85141325
76Jeff RobsonSkater41041425
87Colleen PittamSkater046425
87Krista MadillSkater01321325
91Dale SmithSkater122325
91Robert LoveSkater8621425
G29Jacquie GauthierGoalie000025

Ace of Spades | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Peter OberholzerSkater254724
8Rick KhanguraSkater520715
66Troy EvansSkater110224
86Lucas BarichelloSkater9481324

Black Bulls | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Tiffany MichalSkater0710725
7Renato PanicciaSkater3741025
9Paula BertrandSkater240625
10Colin MethamSkater412525
11Adam BeckSkater9361225
12Julia MyersSkater4961325
13Tom CayerSkater442825
14Sandro CervoniSkater010125
17Brent FraserSkater00000
19Jeff KrugerSkater160725
21Kim DaggSkater258725
22Tom WhiteSkater7621325
27Dan EvansSkater342725
60Daniel BertrandSkater3312625

Dynamo | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Kim RolfeSkater022211
33Rick McMartinSkater106125
66Ryan KuffertSkater130425
79Kevin McGowanSkater360925

Green Lanterns | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
1Michel ClersGoalie002025
17Nicole MisenerSkater4621025
19Allister LiuSkater520725
36Matt McKennaSkater000025

Jets | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Rob WattsSkater0210224
81Derek FindlaySkater11029

Stormtroopers | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
55James BenfordSkater12501725

Aces | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Steve SorgeSkater342723
93Daryl DeHaanSkater8741523

Canadiens | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Derek CarpenterSkater136261924
5Paul CorrySkater034324
6Tim TannerSkater230524
7Gary SchneiderSkater171343024
7Rob WilkinsSkater342724
8Dwayne StanshallSkater256724
9Gino RosatiSkater4821224
10Diana KnezSkater167721
12Rob LambertiSkater246624
13Doug CoopeSkater350824
16Tyler SandilandsSkater76101324
17Salvatore RitaccoSkater206224
28Scott HendrySkater6961524
G29Mark BennettGoalie030324

Chaos | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
17Daniel StelmachSkater7641311
20Jody KnoxSkater122319

Eh Team | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Alexis FulopSkater130425
6Daryl HellewellSkater17742425
9Patte BeltrameSkater084825
14David OwenSkater5781225
18Jim DouketisSkater61121725
20John ConnollySkater134425
22Ves SobotSkater434725
66Alan ChoiSkater024224
88J.J. FitzpatrickSkater15602125
90Dan ArneaudSkater00000
93Sean ScottSkater96121525

Predators | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Chandra GuildaySkater132424
4Chandra Guilday (Copy)Skater00000
6Richard HeadSkater3981224
7Nancy McEvoySkater170824
8Kevin BrownSkater262824
10Heather BirnieSkater260824
13John BirnieSkater51502024
16Leigh ScottSkater10821824
17Mike ScottSkater210324
18Robert MacLeodSkater101162124
22Scott ChadboltSkater151342824
44Dan McEvoySkater6961524
50Phillip KallooSkater00000
50Rick BarretoSkater98151724
55Jay RossSkater84101224
77Jeff ToppingSkater00000
77Glenn RyanSkater1313162624
91Christian MeyerSkater8741522
G1Greg RollinsGoalie012124

Rogues | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
9Javier BarreiroSkater5541025
22Mark LangSkater12561725
27Larry SilvaSkater444825
62Darcy WilliamsSkater354825
81Shaun KazemiSkater8641425

Screeners | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Tara WatsonSkater220425
5Matt BushSkater2710925
18Mark CovetSkater444825
21Paul CummingsSkater139425
22Ron KassiesSkater5621125
33Tom CarnelosSkater6961525
55Chad BaileySkater6641225
77Ben PetrieSkater3741025

Shooters | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Ben MacMillanSkater020225
13Reno MessinaSkater126121825
18Neil HinspergerSkater414525

Spartans | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Rebecca StewartSkater00000
6Gord ForsythSkater1412122625
7Bruce JohnsonSkater080825
10Dan ForsythSkater1914143325
11James NewmanSkater024222
12Brody WignallSkater181483225
13Cody LuskSkater6401025
43Steven ChomikSkater122325
44Bill ChomikBill ChomikSkater034325
55Bryan NorthcottSkater012125
55John RunhamSkater358825
66Graham MajorSkater062625
88Nick KontonisSkater000012

Stars | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Sean McMillanSkater00000
2Bethanie LydonSkater2941122
4Michael Durrant (Div 5)Skater00000
5Peter Kondo (Div 3)Skater810101822
6Ian ShirleySkater100125
9Christina BorosSkater134425
12Jeff KondoSkater00000
12Eric GauvinSkater212101425
15Dan HillmanSkater422625
19Stephen BrimerSkater3701025
20Michael HaysteadSkater090925
26Alex PassSkater16862423
28Doug CarsonSkater3841125
69Danny BoutcherSkater454925
77Phil JeffriesSkater8961725
77Sean MarkhamSkater210325
99Matt JeffriesSkater34804225

Blue Chips | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Mary ThorpeSkater226424
5Claire BentzenSkater032324
7Michael StampSkater274924

Knights | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Rob RankinSkater71241925
7Stephanie RankinSkater020225
9Maureen McLaughlinSkater21221425
13Alan WatsonSkater5801325
16Aaron CooperSkater6621225
19David BridgeSkater91222125
22Gord MatthewsSkater448825
24Michael UmSkater102125
33Jill BradySkater020225
44Shane SilverSkater622825
66Derren MatthewsSkater01021025
67Susan KuzubSkater250725
69Brenn JohnsonSkater530825
69David StrikerSkater456925
G31David ShewchukGoalie000025

Land Sharks | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Kristina DoddSkater002023
Brandon McGrathGoalie000017
4Trevor WylieSkater222418
11Sean McHughSkater112223
22Michael OlneySkater344723
27Darlene RossDarlene RossSkater070723
33Jeff OwenSkater10121123
35Tim KendallSkater430723
40Marlyn KMarlyn KaterenchukSkater020223
51Tom KlawsucSkater024223
56#56Carl StevensonSkater410523
64Andre TalAndre TalSkater00000
64Michael StuartSkater058523
88Caitlyn CampbellSkater310423
91Johann KleinSkater0010023

Leafs | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
9Peter KondoSkater21141324
59Tim AlfordSkater210324
77Robert (Bob) JohnsonSkater260824
99Conrad JohnsonSkater10361324
G1Matthew FosterGoalie000023

Outlaws | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
00Brian CormierSkater326524
88Zakk DiSabatinoSkater160725

Team Canada | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Jennifer AuldSkater21201425
6Chris CoxSkater150625
10Lianne DiPaoloSkater050525
11Jane CurrieSkater11221325
13Kirk CooperSkater18522325
16Roman NowickyjSkater242625
17Don BlakelySkater41121525
21Scott JarrettSkater088825
22Ray PolizianiRay PolizianiSkater130410
27Matthew MascolaSkater91662525
29Rob McCarthySkater16802425
44Simon LeardSkater6761325
51Chris LeeSkater230525
88Doug SmithSkater181122925
93Tim GirardSkater3901225
G1Mike WickendenGoalie000025

Train Wreck | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Norm JamontSkater2212424
3Karma CallSkater010124
6Mike HoverSkater220424
7Seper EkhtiariSkater010124
8Cola LySkater310424
10Julia O’BrienSkater020224
12Barry PetersSkater220424
13Kelli PetersSkater002024
16Valerio MichelazziSkater024224
30William ZuoSkater122324
33Scott NewsteadSkater9721624
39MJ BonevelleSkater024224
61Mark JesseSkater200224
G23Steven LudwikGoalie002024

Zambronies | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Dave MageeSkater230525
10michael-durrantMichael DurrantSkater00000
13Manu MagantiSkater8501323
34Jackie ChappelSkater030323
37John LaiSkater230523
G1Wendy LeiGoalie000024

Benders | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
John PafundiSkater5821325
2Jordan RosenbloodSkater21601825
4Mark LevittSkater5801325
5David SemerakSkater11441525
7Tony SulpiziSkater132425
9Robert MowatSkater430725
22Sab DinolfoSkater3921225
27David GriffithsSkater00000
34Jordi ShedletzkySkater042425
53James McKeatingSkater00000
77Heidi AdamsSkater5801325
87Denise HolmesSkater3701025
G1Rod MacDonaldGoalie010125

Hurricanes | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Stephane VerreaultSkater110223
5Kim Adam-MurkovichSkater000023
44Yvonne KiSkater152622
77Emanuel KiSkater204222

Sharks | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Noel O’NeilSkater096923
5Tom LoSkater010123
11Art SolomonSkater542923
16Mary SummersSkater4901323
22Jacinda MillsSkater032323
24Leigh CraneyGoalie010123
54Andy BridgelalSkater102123
87Michal ShaharSkater8721523

Shoot The Puck | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Raj SinghSkater000024
3Haig SeferianSkater122324
4Jenny SetterfieldSkater130425
8Dave MalcolmsonSkater11521625
009Gareth JonesSkater332625
9Michael MercierSkater432725
13Kathy WignallSkater270925
34Ellen Brown-AllenSkater5821323
41Chase NunavahSkater6501125
44Greg WignallSkater082825
56Dave WhiteSkater182925
61Kevin CollinsSkater220425
68Aldo SauroSkater7441125
88Rolando MabalaySkater042425

Smashing Pumpkins | W2017-18

TEAD | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
5Graham McClureSkater210312
13Dave HealySkater6521125
17Adam CrawfordSkater12802024
44Jeeva BraichSkater8301123