Rosters | W2017-18

This page is home to the past rosters of the Winter 2017-18 season.

Div 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 5

Dirty Caesars | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Scott BuistSkater000025
24Jess GuySkater352825
44Adrian HillSkater142525

Ice Bears | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Craig GallelloSkater046423
7Jeff HubbsSkater242623
9Mike McBrienSkater000023
13John BritenbaughSkater712141923

Penguins | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Dwaine WhalenSkater4512923
19Ryan MonteathSkater718823
44Mike KonstantinouSkater536823
87John AdkinsSkater6218823
88Ryan DavisSkater622810
91Geoff MilsonSkater126320

Red Army | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
5Tracie CurtisSkater044421
6Stephen NelsonSkater81181925
7Brent FraserSkater8961725
9Carmen SpadaforaSkater20962925
10Mike MerkleySkater010114
12Rob McDowellSkater310425
13Neil McNeilSkater19101025
14Allan CoutoSkater2014103425
17Laura BallSkater0710722
19Paul BozzoSkater2961125
22David D’AngelaSkater012125
27Ed LupiaSkater10661625
41Anthony ChimentiSkater132425
71Steve PokolicSkater276925
91Joe BozzoSkater000024
G89Francis SpadaforaGoalie000025

Replacements | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Dennis MunroSkater222425
9Patte Beltrame (Div4)Skater00000
12Erica VerbeekSkater111422525
13Kevin FoxSkater914142325
16Ian FewkesSkater1116122725
21Steve HallSkater4661025
22Patrick MatthewSkater124325
26Alex KerrSkater020225
27Jason GloverSkater3881125
28Darren MacKenzieSkater6421025
33Chris DeidunSkater7841525
55Greg WilliamsSkater4821225
72Adam DaySkater145101925
97Jeremy DucredeSkater7301025
G10Steven DohertyGoalie000025

Stars (JR) | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Matt McEvoySkater101442425
6Gary DephoureSkater014125
7Gregory DewarSkater5541025
8Ben SimmonsSkater131442725
9Steve FavariSkater21181325
10George WrightSkater2841025
14Brad LestitionSkater78181525
27Nathan BrownSkater8321125
28Robert LoveSkater8621425
42Andrew PittamSkater85141325
52Krista MadillSkater01321325
87Colleen PittamSkater046425
91Dale SmithSkater122325
G29Jacquie GauthierGoalie000025

Ace of Spades | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Peter OberholzerSkater254724
8Rick KhanguraSkater520715
19Nicole LeitchSkater346724
66Troy EvansSkater110224
86Lucas BarichelloSkater9481324

Black Bulls | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Tiffany MichalSkater0710725
7Renato PanicciaSkater3741025
9Paula BertrandSkater240625
10Colin MethamSkater412525
11Adam BeckSkater9361225
13Tom CayerSkater442825
14Sandro CervoniSkater010125
19Jeff KrugerSkater160725

Dynamo | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Kim RolfeSkater022211
33Rick McMartinSkater106125
66Ryan KuffertSkater130425
79Kevin McGowanSkater360925

Green Lanterns | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
1Michel ClersGoalie002025
17Nicole MisenerSkater4621025
19Allister LiuSkater520725
30Derrick McElheronSkater032325
36Matt McKennaSkater000025

Jets | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Rob WattsSkater0210224
81Derek FindlaySkater11029

Stormtroopers | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Jason FreitasSkater01412
4Michael FoxSkater220425
4Craig GallelloSkater00002
6Dan ArneaudSkater00002
7David DiPaoloSkater11022
8Shelley RamsaySkater00202
17Scott JohansenSkater00000
55James BenfordSkater12501725
G0Robb TaylorGoalie00002

Aces | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Steve SorgeSkater342723
93Daryl DeHaanSkater8741523

Canadiens | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Diana KnezSkater167721
3Derek CarpenterSkater136261924
6Tim TannerSkater230524
6Jim DouketisSkater61121725
7Rob WilkinsSkater342724
7John HillSkater6741325
8Dwayne StanshallSkater256724
9Gino RosatiSkater4821224
10Jason WuSkater00000
12Rob LambertiSkater246624
13Doug CoopeSkater350824
16Tyler SandilandsSkater76101324
17Salvatore RitaccoSkater206224
28Scott HendrySkater6961524
55Alan ChoiSkater024224
G29Mark BennettGoalie030324
G29Matthew FosterGoalie00000

Chaos | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
17Daniel StelmachSkater7641311
19James McKeatingSkater444823
20Jody KnoxSkater122319

Eh Team | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Alexis FulopSkater130425
6Daryl HellewellSkater17742425
9Patte BeltrameSkater084825
20John ConnollySkater134425
23Kevin ScottSkater5501024
29David OwenSkater5781225
37Ted LindsaySkater51261725
87J.J. FitzpatrickSkater15602125
93Sean ScottSkater96121525

Predators | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Chandra GuildaySkater132424
4Chandra Guilday (Copy)Skater00000
6Richard HeadSkater3981224
7Nancy McEvoySkater170824
8Kevin BrownSkater262824
13John BirnieSkater51502024
16Leigh ScottSkater10821824
17Mike ScottSkater210324
18Robert MacLeodSkater101162124
22Scott ChadboltSkater151342824
33Heather BirnieSkater260824
44Dan McEvoySkater6961524
50Phillip KallooSkater00000
50Rick BarretoSkater98151724
55Jay RossSkater84101224
77Jeff ToppingSkater00000
77Glenn RyanSkater1313162624
91Christian MeyerSkater8741522
G35Greg RollinsGoalie012124

Rogues | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
9Javier BarreiroSkater5541025
22Mark LangSkater12561725
27Larry SilvaSkater444825
62Darcy WilliamsSkater354825
81Shaun KazemiSkater8641425

Screeners | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Tara WatsonSkater220425
5Matt BushSkater2710925
18Mark CovetSkater444825
21Paul CummingsSkater139425
22Ron KassiesSkater5621125
33Tom CarnelosSkater6961525
55Chad BaileySkater6641225
77Ben PetrieSkater3741025
87Dan HillmanSkater422625

Shooters | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
11Ben MacMillanSkater020225
13Reno MessinaSkater126121825
18Neil HinspergerSkater414525

Spartans | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Lee Jane HuffmanSkater360922
7Bruce JohnsonSkater080825
7Brad ArmstrongSkater6941525
8Dan ForsythSkater1914143325
8Shawn AllenSkater00000
9Gord ForsythSkater1412122625
11James NewmanSkater024222
11Graham MajorSkater062625
12Brody WignallSkater181483225
13Cody LuskSkater6401025
43Steven ChomikSkater122325
44Bill ChomikBill ChomikSkater034325
55Bryan NorthcottSkater012125
78John RunhamSkater358825
88Nick KontonisSkater000012
G1Robert BeaudryGoalie000023

Stars | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Cameron MatthewsSkater5821325
2Bethanie LydonSkater2941122
3Dan FrankiwSkater16702324
4Michael Durrant (Div 5)Skater00000
5Jesse CastroSkater014125
6Ian ShirleySkater100125
9Denise ZawislakSkater120323
9Christina BorosSkater134425
12Eric GauvinSkater212101425
12Fred ZawislakSkater064623
17Andre TalAndre TalSkater00000
17Phil JeffriesSkater8961725
18Sean McMillanSkater00000
20Michael HaysteadSkater090925
22Doug CarsonSkater3841125
40Eric GalesSkater00000
69Danny BoutcherSkater454925
77Sean MarkhamSkater210325
99Matt JeffriesSkater34804225

Blue Chips | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Mary ThorpeSkater226424
5Claire BentzenSkater032324
7Michael StampSkater274924

Knights | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Rob RankinSkater71241925
7Stephanie RankinSkater020225
9Maureen McLaughlinSkater21221425
13Alan WatsonSkater5801325
16Aaron CooperSkater6621225
19David BridgeSkater91222125
22Gord MatthewsSkater448825
24Michael UmSkater102125
33Jill BradySkater020225
44Shane SilverSkater622825
66Derren MatthewsSkater01021025
67Susan KuzubSkater250725
69Brenn JohnsonSkater530825
69David StrikerSkater456925
G31David ShewchukGoalie000025

Land Sharks | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Kristina DoddSkater002023
Brandon McGrathGoalie000017
4Trevor WylieSkater222418
6Ellen KosempelSkater020223
8Derek SavageSkater00000
8Jamie KosempelSkater10401423
11Sean McHughSkater112223
17Jeff OwenSkater10121123
18Puneet KhannaSkater00000
22Michael OlneySkater344723
35Tim KendallSkater430723
40Marlyn KMarlyn KaterenchukSkater020223
51Tom KlawsucSkater024223
56#56Carl StevensonSkater410523
64Michael StuartSkater058523
82Johann KleinSkater0010023
88Caitlyn CampbellSkater310423

Leafs | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
9Peter KondoSkater21141324
9Stephen BrimerSkater00000
59Tim AlfordSkater210324
77Robert (Bob) JohnsonSkater260824
99Conrad JohnsonSkater10361324

Outlaws | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
00Brian CormierSkater326524
88Zakk DiSabatinoSkater160725

Team Canada | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
4Jennifer AuldSkater21201425
6Chris CoxSkater150625
10Lianne DiPaoloSkater050525
11Jane CurrieSkater11221325
13Kirk CooperSkater18522325
16Roman NowickyjSkater242625
17Don BlakelySkater41121525
21Scott JarrettSkater088825
22Ray PolizianiRay PolizianiSkater130410
27Matthew MascolaSkater91662525
29Rob McCarthySkater16802425
44Simon LeardSkater6761325
51Chris LeeSkater230525
88Doug SmithSkater181122925
93Tim GirardSkater3901225
G1Mike WickendenGoalie000025

Train Wreck | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Norm JamontSkater2212424
3Karma CallSkater010124
6Mike HoverSkater220424
7Seper EkhtiariSkater010124
8Cola LySkater310424
10Julia O’BrienSkater020224
12Barry PetersSkater220424
13Kelli PetersSkater002024
15Tim StephensonSkater11481524
16Valerio MichelazziSkater024224
30William ZuoSkater122324
33Scott NewsteadSkater9721624
39MJ BonnevelleSkater024224
61Mark JesseSkater200224
G23Steve LudwickGoalie002024

Zambronies | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Dave MageeSkater230525
4Scott BlackSkater226424
7Sheldon O’ConnorSkater4010424
8Jessica CouchSkater150624
10michael-durrantMichael DurrantSkater00000
13Manu MagantiSkater8501323
14Kristy O’ConnorSkater060624
17Kristopher PiersiakSkater14561924
34Jackie ChappelSkater030323
37John LaiSkater230523
G1Wendy LeiGoalie000024

Benders | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
John PafundiSkater5821325
Robert MowatSkater430725
2Jordan RosenbloodSkater21601825
4Mark LevittSkater5801325
5David SemerakSkater11441525
7Tony SulpiziSkater132425
17Shawn GrantSkater131362625
22Sab DinolfoSkater3921225
34Jordi ShedletzkySkater042425
77Heidi AdamsSkater5801325
87Denise HolmesSkater3701025
G29Rod MacDonaldGoalie010125

Hurricanes | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
2Stephane VerreaultSkater110223
5Kim Adam-MurkovichSkater000023
44Yvonne KiSkater152622
77Emanuel KiSkater204222

Sharks | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
3Noel O’NeilSkater096923
5Tom LoSkater010123
11Art SolomonSkater542923
16Mary SummersSkater4901323
22Jacinda MillsSkater032323
24Leigh CraneyGoalie010123
54Andy BridgelalSkater102123
87Michal ShaharSkater8721523

Shoot The Puck | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
Gareth JonesSkater332625
Raj SinghSkater000024
3Haig SeferianSkater122324
4Jenny SetterfieldSkater130425
9Michael MercierSkater432725
13Kathy WignallSkater270925
34Ellen Brown-AllenSkater5821323
41Chase NunavahSkater6501125
44Greg WignallSkater082825
56Dave WhiteSkater182925
61Kevin CollinsSkater220425
68Aldo SauroSkater7441125

Smashing Pumpkins | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
93Paul KainthSkater440824

TEAD | W2017-18

#PlayerPositionGAPIMPGP
5Graham McClureSkater210312
13Dave HealySkater6521125
17Adam CrawfordSkater12802024
44Jeeva BraichSkater8301123